Fall 2011 Teams

Museum of Life and Science

TopSoccer Division - Coordinator: Erin Bradley (919-304-2857)
TeamNameSponsorColorsCoachCoach Phone
1NinjasCentral Carolina Roofing Systems, Inc.purple w/blackMike Lunday919-304-4192
2TigersCentral Carolina Roofing Systems, Inc.orange w/blackMike Lunday919-304-4192
Classic Division - Coordinator: Shannon St. Pierre (919-563-5685)
TeamNameSponsorColorsCoachCoach Phone
100 MYSA DynamoGold w/Royal BlueJeff Michalski919-563-5327
200 MYSA Hurricanes GGold w/Royal BlueRod Snyder919-304-2315
393 MYSA InfernoGold w/Royal BlueChauncey Brummell336-542-7938
494 MYSA Gold GGold w/Royal BlueJason Speicher336-266-0736
594 MYSA HammersGold w/Royal BlueAndy Thompson336-263-7347
695 MYSA RevolutionGold w/Royal BlueBilly St. Pierre919-563-5685
795 MYSA UnitedGold w/Royal BlueLee Hodge336-264-3296
896 MYSA Lunachicks GGold w/Royal BlueMike Baptiste336-525-5001
996 MYSA UnitedGold w/Royal BlueJason Speicher336-266-0736
1099 MYSA ArsenalGold w/Royal BlueColin Mellor919-304-0014
1199 MYSA Cyclones GGold w/Royal BlueChip Foushee919-563-3146
Challenge Division - Coordinator: Shannon St. Pierre (919-563-5685)
TeamNameSponsorColorsCoachCoach Phone
197 MYSA Lady Thunder GGold w/Royal BlueRob Harris919-304-7989
Select Division - Coordinator: Mike Baptiste (336-525-5001)
TeamNameSponsorColorsCoachCoach Phone
101 MYSA FireGold w/Royal BlueScott Green919-619-7384
201 MYSA Flash GGold w/Royal BlueTagbo Ekwueme-Okoli919-304-3398
301 MYSA ForceGold w/Royal BlueAlan Huffman919-563-0638
401 MYSA Pride GGold w/Royal BlueDuane Hampton919-563-2026
502 MYSA Force GGold w/Royal BlueDave Riley919-457-8186
602 MYSA HuskiesGold w/Royal BlueLee Hodge336-264-3296
Indoor-Futsal Division - Coordinator: Mike Baptiste (336-525-5001)
TeamNameSponsorColorsCoachCoach Phone
101 MYSA FireGold w/Royal BlueScott Green919-619-7384
201 MYSA ForceGold w/Royal BlueAlan Huffman919-563-0638
Indoor-FutbolFit Division - Coordinator: Mike Baptiste (336-525-5001)
TeamNameSponsorColorsCoachCoach Phone
193 Eastern AlamanceJason Speicher336-266-0736
295 MYSA Gold GGold w/Royal BlueJason Speicher336-266-0736
396 MYSA GoldGold w/Royal BlueJason Speicher336-266-0736
496 MYSA Lunachicks GGold w/Royal BlueMike Baptiste336-525-5001
597 MYSA Glowsticks GGold w/Royal BlueMike Baptiste336-525-5001
699 MYSA ArsenalGold w/Royal BlueColin Mellor919-304-0014
799 MYSA Tornados GGold w/Royal BlueChip Foushee919-563-3146
HS Coed Division - Coordinator: Kevin Widderich (919-304-5068)
TeamNameSponsorColorsCoachCoach Phone
1FuryMebane Family Chiropractic, P.C.White/Black w/BlackRick Morse919-304-5307
2Green MachineGreen w/GreenDavid Stanley919-357-5834
3HurricanesTraneRed w/BlackGreg Messinger919-616-4227
4SpartansJoe Wrenn, CPA, PCOrange with Black w/blackJack Mignosa919-563-5632
5TerminatorsNavy/Orange/White w/NavyMark Van Schaick336-570-9442
U14 Coed Division - Coordinator: Leanna Bragg (336-588-7574)
TeamNameSponsorColorsCoachCoach Phone
1Green Machine Mebane OrthodonticsLime w/BlackAmy Foushee336-376-9435
2HeatMebane Children's Dentistryred/black w/blackEd Harris919-370-6632
3HornetsMcDonald'sWhite w/Red w/RedTim Badstein336-562-5129
4Hot ShotsOT SportsWhite w/NavyDanny McMasters336-264-5779
5Johns Mignosa's Team
6ShotsBob Webber919-525-4822
7SpartansH&R BlockKelly/Lime Green w/BlackJack Mignosa919-563-5632
8Unassigned
U12 Coed Division - Coordinator: Catherine Parrott (919-928-3306)
TeamNameSponsorColorsCoachCoach Phone
1Blastersteal w/blackTerry Govoreau919-563-3935
2ChompersIntegrative Family Dentistrywhite w/purpleScott Medeiros919-563-7076
3HeatBlack/orange/royalDaniel Davidson 336-213-7269
4PhoenixJoe Wrenn, CPA, PCCarolina Blue/White w/BlackRick Morse919-304-5307
5SkilletsAmerican KitchenChampagne/BlackTerry Pickard336-260-5505
6TsunamiLowe OrthodonticsCarolina Blue w/SilverAmy Foushee336-376-9435
7Yellow JacketsYellow w/BlackDanny McMasters336-264-5779
U10 Girls Division - Coordinator: Everett McCook (336-266-0355)
TeamNameSponsorColorsCoachCoach Phone
1Hot ShotsMebane Pediatrics P.A.Orange w/BlackJeff Chimera919-357-6125
2Lady DragonsSonya's Kidz DepotRed/Royal w/RoyalStephanie Johnson919-923-9079
3Las ChicasSchewel Furniture CompanyPurple/BlackMaria Trinidad336-270-4042
4SensationsSheetzPink w/PurpleEverett McCook336-266-0355
5Team 1Gold w/Royal Blue
6Team B
7Third DegreeWhite w/blackMatthew Banko919-225-1571
U10 Boys Division - Coordinator: Everett McCook (336-266-0355)
TeamNameSponsorColorsCoachCoach Phone
1BlazeSpring Meadow Greenhouse & LandscapingBlack/Red w/blackAmy Foushee336-376-9435
2BoomerangsSports Endeavors, IncWhite with Sky Blue Stripe w/BlackJoseph Barnett336-253-2828
3BurnKW/The Elder EdgeRed w/black w/ShortsPeter Elder919-357-0921
4DragonsJason Lynn Mobile Home MoversRoyal/Red w/RedHoracio Teixeira336-516-4934
5EaglesWhite and Black w/Royal BlueGreg Messinger919-616-4227
6Predatorswhite and black w/BlackMichael Jones919-218-9884
7SharksHunter Green w/YellowTravis Washburn919-304-6052
U8 Boys Division - Coordinator: Duane Hampton (919-563-2026)
TeamNameSponsorColorsCoachCoach Phone
1RaptorsWhite w/WhiteScott Green919-619-7384
2RazorsMadison Heath's Hair StudioLime Green w/BlackDuane Hampton919-563-2026
3RippersLaser Image Printing & MarketingSilver w/BlackShawn Gibbs919-201-9541
4StudsRoyal/blackMatt Engwall919-563-0440
5UnitedCobles' Container ServicesNavy Blue w/WhiteMark Gum336-578-9181
U8 Girls Division - Coordinator: Duane Hampton (919-563-2026)
TeamNameSponsorColorsCoachCoach Phone
1HuskiesLavender/Black w/BlackTracy James336-270-4493
2LightningColor LandscapesTurquoise/Lemon w/WhitePD Ross336-516-1899
3ProwlersPapa John's PizzaWhite w/GreenBrian Burgess336-578-1360
4RazorsMadison Heath's Hair StudioWhite w/BlackDuane Hampton919-563-2026
5Twist-rrrsAndy'sFushcia/WhiteRon Poteat336-266-6704
U7 Boys Division - Coordinator: Tagbo Ekwueme-Okoli (919-304-3398)
TeamNameSponsorColorsCoachCoach Phone
1DinosAmy Covington919-632-8269
2DragonsAdvanced PowdercoatingsOrange/Red/blackJoesph Janicki336-570-3584
3Lil DynamoDick's Sporting Goodslime/black w/blackMike Baptiste336-525-5001
4Madd Dawgzroyal blue and black w/blackBobby Harrell336-516-7754
5MonstersYellow/Black w/blackMolly McDonald336-264-4997
6RascalsSteinbicker Family and Cosmetic Dentistrynavy/red w/whiteRobert Jackson919-304-2267
7SquidsAffordable Animal Carered w/blackTodd Nicolet919-261-6817
8TitansAdam Snyder336-261-5684
9Turf TigersMebane Antique Auction GalleryGreen/White w/BlackScott Sawyer919-563-9865
10Unassigned
U7 Girls Division - Coordinator: Tagbo Ekwueme-Okoli (919-304-3398)
TeamNameSponsorColorsCoachCoach Phone
1AngelsPurple & Black w/BlackCharlie Brown919-304-0990
2ButterfliesBob Webber919-525-4822
3EnforcersTriangle Implant CenterPink/White w/WhiteJohn Krawczyk919-563-2961
4HornetsWhite and black w/PurpleRaul Rosa919-304-6745
5Kickin' KubsLee Brothers Martial Arts CenterWhite with Red/Black w/redKevin Widderich919-304-5068
6Lil CheetahsDick's Sporting GoodsLime Green w/BlackMike Baptiste336-525-5001
7Rockem SockemLem/Tur w/WhiteBJ Powell336-214-2451
8unassigned
U6 Boys Division - Coordinator: Krista Johnson (336-264-7331)
TeamNameSponsorColorsCoachCoach Phone
1BanditsPremier Special Event ServicesRed/Black w/BlackHeather Krumnacher336-376-1551
2DragonsAdvanced PowdercoatingsAddie Janicki336-570-3584
3FlamesMebane Air, Inc.Black/Red w/BlackAmy Mizell336-609-1162
4GatorsSports Endeavors, Inclight blue w/navyNicole Sawyer336-212-6854
5Green LanternsHome Design StudioGreen/white w/BlackLes Stella919-563-0072
6KangaroosDallas Vaughn919-304-4470
7MustangsJerry Bevins Auto SalesNavy/Gold w/NavyBrian Baker336-578-6171
8PanthersPower Secure InternationalRoyal/WhiteRob Harris919-304-7989
9PumasRoc's Clippers, Cuts & CurlsGold/BlackTagbo Ekwueme-Okoli919-304-3398
10WarriorsOT SportsJesica Bush919-357-0135
U6 Girls Division - Coordinator: Krista Johnson (336-264-7331)
TeamNameSponsorColorsCoachCoach Phone
1Boomerang LadysCiao PizzaPurple w/BlackJoseph Barnett336-253-2828
2KangaroosTangerine/BlackDallas Vaughn919-304-4470
3Lil' NinjasChampions Martial Arts Academy, Inc.Lime w/BlackJeff Angel336-516-7640
4Sky DancersPower Secure InternationalPink/Navy w/PinkRob Harris919-304-7989
5SuperGirlzCurvesPink/Purple/Black w/PinkEmily Ladd336-376-1755
U5 Boys Division - Coordinator: Alan Huffman (919-563-0638)
TeamNameSponsorColorsCoachCoach Phone
1ChampionsPatty Vision CentersSilver/black w/BlackMark Gum336-578-9181
2Fire AntsGrandma's Bait (children's clothing)Black/Red w/BlackTodd Robinson336-693-7359
3Lightning BoltsAnonymousblue w/blueTim McGrath919-304-1053
4Lil' RooneysRed/Black w/BlackAlan Huffman919-563-0638
5RaptorsLight Blue/White w/Light BlueBroderick Bragg336-343-7711
6TigersSound SolutionsOrange w/BlackTyson Kimber336-266-7460
7White TigersRich's Landscape SolutionsRoyal/Black w/BlackPhilip Hooke919-568-8209
U5 Girls Division - Coordinator: Alan Huffman (919-563-0638)
TeamNameSponsorColorsCoachCoach Phone
1CometsBlankenship Dental CareLavender w/BlackAmy Foushee336-376-9435
2Pink FlamingosFushcia/White w/WhiteChris Doi919-672-3980
3UnicornsPurple w/BlackStephanie Donaldson919-428-5449
4Vera's AngelsWatermelon w/RoyalPenny Poole336-421-8213
5WildcatsStreetkeeper Goalkeeper TrainingLemon/Kelly Green w/Kelly GreenRachel Green919-568-8151